UnderGraduate catalog: 2020/21 term 1

Advisory Boards

Business Administration

Dr. Russell S. Winer
New York University, Chair

Dr. Ogechi Adeola
Lagos Business School

Dr. Youssef Bissada
INSEAD

Ms. Reem Bsaiso
Knowledge Economy for Human

Ms. Mary Chan
First Republic Bank

Dr. Kriengsak Charoenwongsak
Harvard University

Dr. Maha ElShinnawy
The American University in Cairo

Vikram Gandhi
Harvard Business School

Mr. John Gerzema
Harris Insights

Dr. Gabriel Hawawini
INSEAD

Dr. Barbara Kahn
University of Pennsylvania

Mr. Ken Marlin
Marlin & Associates

Mr. Brett Prescott
Facebook

Mr. Daniel Weinberg
Kenetic

Ms. Toby Winer
Financial Consultant

Computer Science

Dr. Alexander Tuzhilin
New York University, Chair

Dr. Vijay Atluri
Rutgers University

Professor Justine Cassell
Carnegie Mellon University

Dr. Shay David
Retrain.ai

Dr. Barry Dwolatzky
Wits University

Dr. H.V. Jagadish
University of Michigan

Dr. Vincent Oria
New Jersey Institute of Technology

Dr. Avi Silberschatz
Yale University

Dr. Albert Wenger
Union Square Ventures

Ms. Gabriele Zedlmayer
Hypo Vereinsbank UniCredit

Health Science

Dr. Dalton Conley
Princeton University, Chair

Mr. Stanley Bergman
Henry Schein

Dr. Mark R. Cullen
Stanford University School of Medicine

Dr. Terry Fulmer
The John A. Hartford Foundation

Dr. Helena Hansen
New York University

Dr. Darcy Brisbane Kelley
Columbia University

Kedar S. Mate, M.D.
Weill Cornell Medical College

Dr. Giovanna Merli
Duke University

Dr. Torsten N. Wiesel
Rockefeller University

Education

Dr. James Fraser
New York University, Chair

Dr. Gavin Dykes
Education World Forum

Dr. Conrad Hughes
International School of Geneva,
La Grande Boissière

Dr. Siva Kumari
Director General,
International Baccalaureate

Dr. Arthur Levine
Woodrow Wilson Foundation

Dr. Hannele Niemi
University of Helsinki

Dr. Roy Pea
Stanford University

Dr. Claude Steele
Stanford University

Mr. David M. Thomas
Trevor Day School

Dr. Eduard Vallory
UNESCO of Catalonia

Dr. Esther Wojcicki
Global Moonshots in Education

Library Services

Ms. Ilene Frank
University of South Florida, Chair

Ms. Laura Brown
ITHAKA

Mr. S. Blair Kauffman
Yale University School of Law

Mr. Jim Michalko
OCLC Research Library Partnership

Ms. Andrea Muto
University of Washington

Mr. James G. Neal
Columbia University

Ms. Ellen Tise
Stellenbosch University

Ms. Lizabeth (Betsy) Wilson
University of Washington